Praga Cantat



prof. Miroslav Kosler

prof. Miroslav Košler
Artistic Director of Festival







PRAGA CANTAT 2015

29th International Choir Competition and Festival
Prague, 29.10. – 1.11. 2015


Results of the competition



KATEGORIE A1- VELKÉ MUŽSKÉ SBORY
GROSSE MÄNNERCHÖRE / BIG MALE CHOIRS

Zlaté pásmo / Goldenes Band / Gold Band
Männerchor Frohsinn 1866 Bad Soden, Germany

KATEGORIE A 2 - MALÉ MUŽSKÉ SBORY
KLEINE MÄNNERCHÖRE / SMALL MALE CHOIRS

Zlaté pásmo / Goldenes Band / Gold Band
MGV Liederblüte Oberweyer 1908 e.V., Germany
Vocawäller e.V., Germany

Vítěz kategorie / Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
Vocawäller e.V., Germany


KATEGORIE B - ŽENSKÉ SBORY
FRAUENCHÖRE / FEMALE CHOIRS


Stříbrné pásmo / Silbernes Band / Silver Band
Cantoria Praha, Czech Republic

Zlaté pásmo / Goldenes Band / Gold Band

Seoda Chamber Choir, Ireland
Dekliški pevski zbor Aglaja, Slovenia

Vítěz kategorie / Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
Dekliški pevski zbor Aglaja, Slovenia


KATEGORIE E - DUCHOVNÍ HUDBA
SAKRALE MUSIK / SACRED MUSIC


Stříbrné pásmo / Silbernes Band / Silver Band
Seoda Chamber Choir, Ireland
Pegasus Chamber Choir, Denmark
Dangé, Lithuania

Zlaté pásmo / Goldenes Band / Gold Band

Kärntner Landesjugendchor, Austria

Vítěz kategorie / Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
Kärntner Landesjugendchor, Austria


KATEGORIE C - SMÍŠENÉ SBORY
GEMISCHTE CHÖRE / MIXED CHOIRS


Stříbrné pásmo / Silbernes Band / Silver Band
MVS Nešpula, Croatia
Pegasus Chamber Choir, Denmark

Zlaté pásmo / Goldenes Band / Gold Band

Moraviachor, Czech Republic
D´Voice Diploma IPB, Indonesia
Kammerchor Belcanto, Germany
Mixed choir Aura of University of Latvia, Latvia
Kärntner Landesjugendchor, Austria

Vítěz kategorie / Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
Kärntner Landesjugendchor, Austria


KATEGORIE D – SBORY MLÁDEŽE
JUGENDCHÖRE / YOUTH CHOIRS


Zlaté pásmo / Goldenes Band / Gold Band

Komorný spevácky zbor Free Harmony Poprad, Slovakia


KATEGORIE F – FOLKLORE


Stříbrné pásmo / Silbernes Band / Silver Band
Komorný spevácky zbor Free Harmony Poprad, Slovakia
Chorforum Langenselbold, Germany

Zlaté pásmo / Goldenes Band / Gold Band

Salkhino, Georgia
MVS Nešpula, Croatia
Mixed choir Aura of University of Latvia, Latvia
D´Voice Diploma IPB, Indonesia

Vítěz kategorie / Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
Ex aequo
Mixed choir Aura of University of Latvia, Latvia
D´Voice Diploma IPB, Indonesia


VÍTĚZ GRAND PRIX
SIEGER DES GRAND PRIX / WINNER OF GRAND PRIX

Kärntner Landesjugendchor, Austria

Zvláštní ceny / Sonderpreise / Special Prizes

Zvláštní cena poroty za skladbu programu
Special award for the competition programme

Dangé, Lithuania
Chorforum Langenselbold, Germany
MGV Liederblüte Oberweyer 1908 e.V., Germany

Zvláštní cena poroty za interpretaci soudobé hudby
Special award for the interpretation of contemporary music

Pegasus Chamber Choir, Denmark

Zvláštní cena poroty za interpretaci lidové písně
Special award for the interpretation of folk song

Mixed choir Aura of Universt of Latvia, Latvia
Kammerchor Belcanto, Germany
MVS Nešpula, Croatia

Zvláštní cena poroty za interpretaci povinné skladby
Special award for the authentic interpretation of folk songs

Dekliški pevski zbor Aglaja, Slovenia
D´Voice Diploma IPB, Indonesia

Zvláštní cena poroty za výrazný hlasový projev
Special award for the outstanding vocal performance

Salkhino, Georgia

Zvláštní cena poroty za vynikající dirigentský výkon
The jury´ s special prize for outstanding conductor

Kerstin Vuga, Dekliški pevni zbor Aglaja, Slovenia
Márie Keary-Scanlon, Seoda Chamber Choir, Ireland

Zvláštní cena poroty za choreografii
Special award for the choreography

D´Voice Diploma IPB, Indonesia

KATEGORIE G - NESOUTĚŽNÍ SBORY
KATEGORIE OHNE WERTUNG/ CATEGORY NON-COMPETITIVE

Barumkoret, Norway
Östre Gausdal sangkor, Norway
Dunshaughlin Choral Society, Ireland
GV Eintracht Steinbach e.V., Germany


Results of the competition 2018

Results of the competition 2017

Results of the competition 2016

Results of the competition 2015

Results of the competition 2014

Results of the competition 2013

Results of the competition 2012

Results of the competition 2011

Results of the competition 2010