prof. Miroslav Košler
Artistic Director of Festival
Silbernes Band / Silver Band
* MGV “Glück Auf“ Grünbach, Austria
Goldenes Band / Gold Band
* Male Choir of AZ FFZG Concordia discors, Croatia
* MGV Eintracht Frickhofen e.V. 1885, Germany
Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
* MGV Eintracht Frickhofen e.v. 1885, Germany
Bronzenes Band / Bronze Band
* Mözsi Bartók Béla Noi Kar, Hungary
Silbernes Band / Silver Band
* Pěvecké sdružení slezských učitelek Opava, Czech Republic
* Aequalis Frauenchor Gera, Germany
* Korall, Norway
Goldenes Band / Gold Band
* MontagsChor Rostock, Germany
* Vokalna skupina BeleTinke, Slovenia
Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
* Vokalna skupina BeleTinke, Slovenia
Bronzenes Band / Bronze Band
* Ensemble vocal Vox Canora, France
* Cantairi Avondale, Ireland
Silbernes Band / Silver Band
* Alla Breve, Romania
* Rondo Vocale, Germany
* Smíšený sbor Canticum novum, Czech Republic
* Komorni Zbor Fran Gerbic, Slovenia
* Choeur „Lé Tserdziniolé, Switzerland
Goldenes Band / Gold Band
* AZ FFZG Concordia discors, Croatia
* Séjas Novada Jauktis Koris „Séja“, Latvia
* Academic Choir of the Kemerovo State University, Russia
Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
* Academic Choir of the Kemerovo State University, Russia
Goldenes Band / Gold Band
* DSZ Cambiar La Musica z Pohronskej Polhory, Slovakia
Silbernes Band / Silver Band
* Smíšený sbor Canticum novum, Czech Republic
* Pro Musica Internationaler Chor Karben, Germany
Goldenes Band / Gold Band
* Audite Silete Bohosudov, Czech Republic
* Komorni Zbor Fran Gerbic, Slovenia
Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
* Komorni Zbor Fran Gerbic, Slovenia
Silbernes Band / Silver Band
* V& M Smirnov´s National Choir of Russia, Russia
* Djevojački zbor Pjevačkog zbora mladih „Josip Kaplan“, Croatia
* Pjevački zbor mladih „Josip Kaplan“, Croatia
Goldenes Band / Gold Band
* Korall, Norway
* Ensemble Song and Dance “Mkhedruli“, Georgie
* Cantairi Avondale, Ireland
* Séjas Novada Jauktis Koris „Séja“, Latvia
* DSZ Cambiar la Musica z Pohronskej Polhory, Slovakia
* AZ FFZG Concordia discors, Croatia
Sieger der Kategorie / Winner of Category
* AZ FFZG Concordia discors, Croatia
* DSZ Cambiar La Musica z Pohronskej Polhory, Slovakia
Special award for the competition programme
Smíšený sbor Canticum novum, Czech Republic
Korall, Norway
Special award for the interpretation of contemporary music
MontagsChor Rostock, Germany
Special award for the interpretation of folk song
AZ FFZG Concordia discors, Croatia
Vokalna skupina BeleTinke, Slovenia
DSZ Cambiar la Musica z Pohronskej Polhory, Slovakia
Special award for the authentic interpretation of folk songs
Ensemble Song and Dance “Mkhedruli“ , Georgia
Special award for the outstanding interpretation of song “Lígo”
Séjas Novada Jauktis Koris "Séja", Latvia
Special award for the outstanding interpretation of song "Soldatskyje piesni"
Academic Choir of the Kemerovo State University, Russia
The jury´ s special prize for outstanding conductor
Veronika Veverková, Slovakia
Kaspars Adamsons, Latvia
Joze Rajk, Slovenia